English English Italiano Français Iranian

Lösungen für Wohngebäude

Sichere Automatisierung und Steuerung aller Arten von Fenster und Türen für mehr Komfort in Ihrem Zuhause...

Spezialanfertigungen

Mit unserer 60-jährigen Erfahrung in der Entwicklung und Konstruktion von Automatisierungs- und Antriebssystemen sind wir ein vertrauenswürdiger und kompetenter Partner für Ihre speziellen oder maßgeschneiderten Projekte, die wir anhand Ihrer Vorgaben oder besonderen Funktionen umsetzen...

Lösungen für die Industrie

Wir setzen unseren Schwerpunkt auf den intensiven Gebrauch, auf die Sicherheit, auf den praktischen Nutzen und auf die Widerstandsfähigkeit...  

Lösungen für Parkhäuser

Betriebssicherheit und -zuverlässigkeit sowohl in Wohngebäude als auch in öffentlichen Einrichtungen...

Bedien- und Steuervorrichtungen

Kein Automatisierungssystem funktioniert ohne zuverlässige Bedien- und Steuervorrichtungen...

PRIVACY

 

Privacy policy statement


Pursuant to Leg. Dec. n°196 of 30th June 2003 (Regulation regarding the protection of personal data), your personal details shall be used according to the principles of correctness, transparency and protection of your confidentiality and your rights. As such, pursuant to article 13 of Leg. Dec. n°196 of 30th June 2003 and in relation to the personal data we will be holding, you are informed that:

Location of data use


Data use associated with the services relating to the operation of this website takes place at our headquarters and is supervised solely by technical staff or by those in charge of occasional maintenance.
No data acquired through this website are sent or circulated to anyone else.
The personal data provided by website users forwarding a request for information (newsletters, brochures, notices, etc.) are used solely for the purposes of providing the service requested, and are sent or circulated to third parties solely in the event of necessity (for shipment of technical/commercial materials, products, etc.).

 

Types of data used


 

Browsing data

 

The IT systems and software procedures involved with the operation of the website acquire certain personal details the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties, but, by its very nature, may enable users to be identified through processing and associating with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users accessing the website, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifiers) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and environment.

These data are used by us solely for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on website use and to check its correct operation, and are stored solely on a protected IT system. Data may be used for ascertaining responsibility in the event of cybercrimes against the website.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, required to send a response, as well as any personal details included within the message.
 

Cookies

No personal data of users is purposely acquired by the website.

 

No use is made of cookies to send personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies, or user tracking systems, of any kind used.

 

The use of session cookies (which are not stored on the user’s computer and are deleted when the browser is shut down) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (comprising random numbers generated by the server) required to enable secure website browsing.

 

The session cookies used on this website avoid resorting to other IT techniques potentially damaging for user browsing confidentiality and do not enable the acquisition of user identification data.

Optional provision of data

Aside from that specified for browsing data, the user is free to provide the personal data indicated in the CASIT s.n.c. contact forms, or indicated in the contact section, to request newsletters or other communications.


Failure to provide such data may prevent the request from being fulfilled.


For the sake of completeness, you are reminded that in some cases (outside ordinary website management) the authority may request news and information pursuant to art. 157 Leg. Dec. no. 196/2003, for the purposes of personal data use verification. In these cases a response is mandatory on pain of administrative penalty.


Method of use

Personal data are processed electronically. Specific security measures are in place to prevent data loss, illegal use or incorrect or unauthorised access.


Data controller

The data controller is Mr. C.C. Ramella for the website www.casit-italy.com, to the "privacy" page.

 

Rights of interested parties

The interested parties to whom the personal data belongs have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of said data, know the content and origin, check its accuracy or request it be integrated or updated, block data processed in breach of the law, and request its deletion (art. 7 of Leg. Dec. no. 196/2003).

 

Support

ENTER

Network Abroad

ENTER

E-Shop

ENTER

Sign up for our
Newsletter

ENTER

KEEP IT easy »
KEEP IT smooth »
KEEP IT safe »